Arizona Deer Draw Odds
Enter your points, see your chance of drawing every deer tag in Arizona — straight from the 2026 draw results.
* Projected from this year's calendar; the agency sets next year's exact dates.
How the Arizona draw works (30-second version)
Split: points + random.
20% of the tags go to the applicants with the most points; the other 80% are drawn at random with points + 1 entries per applicant, so points still help but never guarantee a tag.
How much these move year to year: last year's odds missed by 13% for the typical applicant (most people sit right at the cut). Details
Chances are from the 2026 draw (the most recent) for a first-choice nonresident. "Points needed" = the cut in the last draw.
Simple view Odds at every point level-
4% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
10% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 1% as 2nd choice
-
1008 GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 6B (except Camp Navajo) 22 tags · 19 applicants · needed 10 pts27% Long shot 3% as 2nd choice
-
13% Point builder 5% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
16% Long shot 7% as 2nd choice
-
1013 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A East (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 6 tags · 201 applicants · needed 22 pts<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
1014 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A East (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 1 tags · 278 applicants<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1015 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A West (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 40 tags · 774 applicants · needed 20 pts<1% Point builder 1% as 2nd choice
-
1016 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A West (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 10 tags · 3,448 applicants · needed 28 pts<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1023 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 16A (excluding Mohave County Park Lands) 17 tags · 63 applicants · needed 8 pts7% Point builder 9% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 6% as 2nd choice
-
17% Long shot 5% as 2nd choice
-
44% Real chance 7% as 2nd choice
-
26% Long shot 6% as 2nd choice
-
13% Point builder 4% as 2nd choice
-
39% Long shot 4% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 1% as 2nd choice
-
18% Long shot 3% as 2nd choice
-
68% Real chance 12% as 2nd choice
-
14% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
22% Long shot 3% as 2nd choice
-
10% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
16% Long shot 8% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 3% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
11% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 4% as 2nd choice
-
17% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
53% Real chance 15% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
18% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
28% Long shot 4% as 2nd choice
-
62% Real chance 9% as 2nd choice
-
87% Likely draw 13% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 5% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
10% Point builder 5% as 2nd choice
-
17% Long shot 2% as 2nd choice
-
12% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
8% Undersubscribed 8% as 2nd choice
-
15% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
27% Long shot 3% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
16% Long shot 10% as 2nd choice
-
65% No first-choice applicants 38% as 2nd choice
-
16% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
11% Point builder 3% as 2nd choice
-
23% Long shot 13% as 2nd choice
-
8% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
14% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1068 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 39 (excluding Buckeye Hills and Estrella Mountain Regional Parks), 40A, and 40B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 6) 45 tags · 36 applicants · needed 3 pts30% Long shot 1% as 2nd choice
-
1069 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | Parks), 40A, and 40B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 6) 41 (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 7) 55 tags · 69 applicants · needed 3 pts26% Long shot 3% as 2nd choice
-
1070 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 42 (excluding Skyline and White Tank Mountain Regional Parks) 27 tags · 23 applicants · needed 3 pts66% Real chance 6% as 2nd choice
-
1071 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 43A, 43B, 44A, and 44B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 7) 45 tags · 116 applicants · needed 3 pts14% Point builder 3% as 2nd choice
-
44% Real chance 12% as 2nd choice
-
1073 GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 46A and 46B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 6) 1 tags · 3 applicants11% Point builder 20% as 2nd choice
-
12% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
1076 GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 6B (except Camp Navajo) 5 tags · 9 applicants · needed 11 pts36% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 8% as 2nd choice
-
28% Long shot 25% as 2nd choice
-
29% Long shot 14% as 2nd choice
-
32% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 3% as 2nd choice
-
42% Real chance 10% as 2nd choice
-
68% Real chance 17% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
15% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 14% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
88% Likely draw 6% as 2nd choice
-
42% Real chance 8% as 2nd choice
-
48% Real chance 12% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 5% as 2nd choice
-
45% Real chance 20% as 2nd choice
-
100% Likely draw 13% as 2nd choice
-
18% Long shot 11% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
25% Long shot 15% as 2nd choice
-
70% Real chance 15% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
100% Undersubscribed 0% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 4% as 2nd choice
-
13% Point builder 5% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 9% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
78% Likely draw 22% as 2nd choice
-
40% Long shot 4% as 2nd choice
-
47% Real chance 20% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
35% Long shot 22% as 2nd choice
-
47% Real chance 11% as 2nd choice
-
100% Likely draw 18% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 6% as 2nd choice
-
12% Point builder 13% as 2nd choice
-
17% Long shot 11% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
42% Real chance 19% as 2nd choice
-
100% Likely draw 18% as 2nd choice
-
16% Long shot 10% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 1% as 2nd choice
-
10% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
19% Long shot 4% as 2nd choice
-
11% Point builder 5% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder <1% as 2nd choice
-
45% Real chance 8% as 2nd choice
-
66% Real chance 20% as 2nd choice
-
63% Real chance 17% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 1% as 2nd choice
-
46% Real chance 4% as 2nd choice
-
44% Real chance 9% as 2nd choice
-
10% Point builder 3% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
75% Real chance 18% as 2nd choice
-
1133 GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35A (excluding Fort Huachuca) 30 tags · 33 applicants · needed 2 pts83% Likely draw 26% as 2nd choice
-
1134 GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35A (excluding Fort Huachuca) 30 tags · 26 applicants · needed 2 pts100% Likely draw 18% as 2nd choice
-
1135 GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35A (excluding Fort Huachuca) 6 tags · 43 applicants · needed 9 pts2% Point builder 4% as 2nd choice
-
56% Real chance 15% as 2nd choice
-
1137 GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | Know the Seasons - Deer 35B 35 tags · 30 applicants · needed 3 pts78% Likely draw 10% as 2nd choice
-
62% Real chance 15% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 1% as 2nd choice
-
100% Likely draw 28% as 2nd choice
-
100% Likely draw 26% as 2nd choice
-
100% Undersubscribed 18% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 2% as 2nd choice
-
46% Real chance 8% as 2nd choice
-
87% Likely draw 4% as 2nd choice
-
100% Likely draw 22% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
36% Long shot 15% as 2nd choice
-
100% Likely draw 26% as 2nd choice
-
31% Long shot 16% as 2nd choice
| Hunt | Your odds (0 pts) | As 2nd choice | Points needed | Tags / applicants | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 1 Unit 1 | 4% Point builder | 2% | 7 +1 since 2023 | 40 / 86 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1002 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 2A, 2B, and 2C | 5% Point builder | 2% | 7 −1 since 2023 | 4 / 13 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1003 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 3A and 3C | <1% Point builder | <1% | 20 +1 since 2023 | 6 / 153 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1004 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | Know the Seasons - Deer 3A and 3C | <1% Point builder | 0% | — | 1 / 305 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1005 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 4A and 4B | 10% Point builder | 2% | — +1 since 2023 | 31 / 21 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1006 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 5A and 5B | 5% Point builder | 2% | 5 −1 since 2023 | 42 / 30 | Oct 30 – Nov 8, 2026 |
| 1007 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 6A Unit 6A | 5% Point builder | 1% | 6 −1 since 2024 | 45 / 59 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1008 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 6B (except Camp Navajo) Unit 6B | 27% Long shot | 3% | 10 | 22 / 19 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1009 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 7 and 9 | 13% Point builder | 5% | 4 | 120 / 142 | Oct 30 – Nov 8, 2026 |
| 1010 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 7 and 9 | <1% Point builder | <1% | 26 +22 since 2023 | 2 / 135 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1011 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 8 Unit 8 | 7% Point builder | 2% | 5 steady since 2023 | 35 / 57 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1012 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 10 Unit 10 | 16% Long shot | 7% | 5 +1 since 2023 | 40 / 64 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1013 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A East (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 12AE | <1% Point builder | <1% | 22 +2 since 2024 | 6 / 201 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1014 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A East (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 12AE | <1% Point builder | 0% | — +2 since 2023 | 1 / 278 | Nov 20–29, 2026 |
| 1015 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A West (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 12AW | <1% Point builder | 1% | 20 −1 since 2024 | 40 / 774 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1016 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12A West (excluding Grand Canyon National Park) 12AW | <1% Point builder | <1% | 28 +9 since 2023 | 10 / 3,448 | Nov 20–29, 2026 |
| 1017 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12B Unit 12B | <1% Point builder | 0% | — | 1 / 109 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1018 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12B Unit 12B | <1% Point builder | <1% | 28 | 2 / 503 | Nov 20–29, 2026 |
| 1019 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12B West 12BW | 1% Point builder | 2% | 17 +1 since 2024 | 11 / 119 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1020 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 12B West 12BW | <1% Point builder | <1% | 28 +12 since 2023 | 7 / 806 | Nov 20–29, 2026 |
| 1021 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 13A Unit 13A | <1% Point builder | <1% | 29 +2 since 2024 | 5 / 1,756 | Nov 13–22, 2026 |
| 1022 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 13B Unit 13B | <1% Point builder | 0% | 29 +2 since 2024 | 7 / 4,664 | Nov 6–15, 2026 |
| 1023 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 16A (excluding Mohave County Park Lands) Unit 16A | 7% Point builder | 9% | 8 +3 since 2024 | 17 / 63 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1024 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 17A Unit 17A | 5% Point builder | 6% | 7 +2 since 2024 | 9 / 23 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1025 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 17B Unit 17B | 17% Long shot | 5% | 4 | 30 / 36 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1026 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 18A Unit 18A | 44% Real chance | 7% | 3 steady since 2024 | 40 / 36 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1027 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 18B Unit 18B | 26% Long shot | 6% | 4 steady since 2024 | 22 / 24 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1028 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 19A Unit 19A | 13% Point builder | 4% | 4 steady since 2024 | 52 / 52 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1029 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 19B Unit 19B | 39% Long shot | 4% | 5 | 15 / 26 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1030 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 19B Unit 19B | <1% Point builder | 1% | — | 1 / 29 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1031 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 20A Unit 20A | 18% Long shot | 3% | 4 steady since 2023 | 57 / 36 | Oct 23 – Nov 1, 2026 |
| 1032 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 20B Unit 20B | 68% Real chance | 12% | — | 22 / 7 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1033 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 20C Unit 20C | 14% Point builder | 0% | 4 +1 since 2023 | 12 / 15 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1034 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 20C Unit 20C | 22% Long shot | 3% | 4 +1 since 2023 | 12 / 13 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1035 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 21 Unit 21 | 10% Point builder | 0% | — | 20 / 15 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1036 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 22 Unit 22 | 16% Long shot | 8% | 5 | 32 / 19 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1037 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 22 Unit 22 | <1% Point builder | <1% | — −1 since 2024 | 1 / 42 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1038 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 23 Unit 23 | 5% Point builder | 3% | 6 steady since 2024 | 25 / 33 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1039 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 24A Unit 24A | 3% Point builder | 0% | — | 7 / 20 | Nov 13–22, 2026 |
| 1040 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 24B Unit 24B | 11% Point builder | 0% | — | 15 / 11 | Nov 13–22, 2026 |
| 1041 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 27 Unit 27 | 7% Point builder | 4% | 6 +1 since 2023 | 50 / 117 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1042 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 28 Unit 28 | 17% Long shot | 0% | — | 17 / 17 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1043 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 28 Unit 28 | 53% Real chance | 15% | 5 −3 since 2024 | 17 / 19 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1044 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 29 Unit 29 | 5% Point builder | 0% | 4 steady since 2025 | 2 / 11 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1045 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 29 Unit 29 | 9% Point builder | 0% | 5 +2 since 2024 | 2 / 7 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1046 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 30A Unit 30A | 18% Long shot | 0% | 13 +10 since 2025 | 12 / 24 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1047 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 30A Unit 30A | 28% Long shot | 4% | 3 steady since 2023 | 12 / 17 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1048 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 30B Unit 30B | 62% Real chance | 9% | 6 +3 since 2025 | 27 / 17 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1049 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 30B Unit 30B | 87% Likely draw | 13% | 2 steady since 2023 | 27 / 29 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1050 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 31 Unit 31 | 4% Point builder | 5% | — | 2 / 11 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1051 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 31 Unit 31 | 2% Point builder | 0% | 6 −1 since 2025 | 2 / 14 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1052 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 32 Unit 32 | 10% Point builder | 5% | 5 | 15 / 37 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1053 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 32 Unit 32 | 17% Long shot | 2% | — | 15 / 12 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1054 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 33 Unit 33 | 12% Point builder | 0% | 4 −4 since 2025 | 15 / 14 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1055 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 34B Unit 34B | 5% Point builder | 0% | 4 | 2 / 5 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1056 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 34B Unit 34B | 8% Undersubscribed | 8% | — | 2 / 1 undersubscribed | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1057 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 36A Unit 36A | 15% Long shot | 0% | 5 +2 since 2025 | 20 / 22 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1058 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 36A Unit 36A | 27% Long shot | 3% | 3 steady since 2023 | 20 / 5 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1059 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 36A Unit 36A | <1% Point builder | 0% | — | 1 / 44 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1060 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 36B Unit 36B | 9% Point builder | 0% | 5 +2 since 2024 | 7 / 18 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1061 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 36B Unit 36B | 16% Long shot | 10% | 4 | 7 / 5 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1062 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 36C Unit 36C | 65% No first-choice applicants | 38% | 3 | 4 / 0 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1063 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered mule deer | 36C Unit 36C | 16% Long shot | 0% | — | 4 / 8 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1064 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 37A Unit 37A | 11% Point builder | 3% | — +1 since 2023 | 15 / 12 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1065 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 37A Unit 37A | 23% Long shot | 13% | 6 steady since 2024 | 15 / 11 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1066 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 37B Unit 37B | 8% Point builder | 0% | 5 −1 since 2025 | 25 / 10 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1067 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 37B Unit 37B | 14% Point builder | 0% | 6 +1 since 2023 | 25 / 9 | Nov 13–19, 2026 |
| 1068 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 39 (excluding Buckeye Hills and Estrella Mountain Regional Parks), 40A, and 40B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 6) | 30% Long shot | 1% | 3 steady since 2023 | 45 / 36 | Nov 6–15, 2026 |
| 1069 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | Parks), 40A, and 40B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 6) 41 (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 7) | 26% Long shot | 3% | 3 | 55 / 69 | Nov 6–15, 2026 |
| 1070 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 42 (excluding Skyline and White Tank Mountain Regional Parks) Unit 42 | 66% Real chance | 6% | 3 −2 since 2023 | 27 / 23 | Nov 6–15, 2026 |
| 1071 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 43A, 43B, 44A, and 44B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 7) | 14% Point builder | 3% | 3 steady since 2023 | 45 / 116 | Nov 6–15, 2026 |
| 1072 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 45A, 45B, and 45C | 44% Real chance | 12% | 3 steady since 2023 | 25 / 31 | Nov 6–15, 2026 |
| 1073 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Any antlered deer | 46A and 46B (Special Restrictions Apply - See Note 6) | 11% Point builder | 20% | — | 1 / 3 | Nov 6–15, 2026 |
| 1074 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 6A Unit 6A | 12% Point builder | 0% | — | 10 / 12 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1075 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 6A Unit 6A | <1% Point builder | <1% | 15 +8 since 2023 | 2 / 76 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1076 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 6B (except Camp Navajo) Unit 6B | 36% Long shot | 0% | 11 +4 since 2025 | 5 / 9 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1077 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 6B (except Camp Navajo) and 8 | 4% Point builder | 8% | — | 2 / 8 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1078 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 8 Unit 8 | 28% Long shot | 25% | — | 5 / 2 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1079 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 21 Unit 21 | 29% Long shot | 14% | 4 −1 since 2025 | 20 / 7 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1080 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 21 Unit 21 | 32% Long shot | 0% | 5 +1 since 2023 | 20 / 10 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1081 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 21 Unit 21 | 1% Point builder | 3% | — +8 since 2023 | 2 / 40 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1082 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 22 Unit 22 | 42% Real chance | 10% | 4 steady since 2025 | 35 / 24 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1083 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 22 Unit 22 | 68% Real chance | 17% | 4 +1 since 2023 | 35 / 31 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1084 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 22 Unit 22 | <1% Point builder | <1% | 14 +11 since 2023 | 5 / 129 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1085 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 23 Unit 23 | 15% Long shot | 0% | 6 +1 since 2025 | 17 / 31 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1086 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 23 Unit 23 | 9% Point builder | 14% | 5 +1 since 2023 | 17 / 53 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1087 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 23 Unit 23 | <1% Point builder | <1% | 17 +12 since 2024 | 7 / 181 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1088 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24A Unit 24A | 88% Likely draw | 6% | — | 25 / 11 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1089 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24A Unit 24A | 42% Real chance | 8% | 3 steady since 2024 | 25 / 34 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1090 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24A Unit 24A | 48% Real chance | 12% | 3 steady since 2023 | 25 / 33 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1091 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24A Unit 24A | 2% Point builder | 5% | 10 +7 since 2023 | 5 / 31 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1092 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24B Unit 24B | 45% Real chance | 20% | 4 +1 since 2025 | 17 / 11 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1093 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24B Unit 24B | 100% Likely draw | 13% | 3 steady since 2023 | 25 / 16 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1094 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24B Unit 24B | 18% Long shot | 11% | 4 +2 since 2023 | 25 / 50 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1095 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 24B Unit 24B | 1% Point builder | 0% | 12 +8 since 2023 | 3 / 54 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1096 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 27 Unit 27 | 25% Long shot | 15% | 4 | 25 / 34 | Oct 30 – Nov 5, 2026 |
| 1097 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 27 Unit 27 | 70% Real chance | 15% | 4 | 25 / 19 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1098 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 27 Unit 27 | <1% Point builder | <1% | 19 | 2 / 140 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1099 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 28 Unit 28 | 100% Undersubscribed | 0% | — | 2 / 1 undersubscribed | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1100 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 29 Unit 29 | 9% Point builder | 4% | 5 +2 since 2023 | 15 / 44 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1101 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 29 Unit 29 | 13% Point builder | 5% | 5 steady since 2023 | 15 / 40 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1102 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 29 Unit 29 | 6% Point builder | 9% | 5 −9 since 2023 | 15 / 60 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1103 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 29 Unit 29 | <1% Point builder | 0% | 20 | 2 / 155 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1104 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30A Unit 30A | 78% Likely draw | 22% | 3 +1 since 2023 | 15 / 16 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1105 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30A Unit 30A | 40% Long shot | 4% | 2 steady since 2023 | 15 / 18 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1106 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30A Unit 30A | 47% Real chance | 20% | 3 −4 since 2023 | 12 / 18 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1107 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30A Unit 30A | 1% Point builder | 0% | 12 | 2 / 40 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1108 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30B Unit 30B | 35% Long shot | 22% | 4 +2 since 2023 | 8 / 11 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1109 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30B Unit 30B | 47% Real chance | 11% | 2 −2 since 2023 | 8 / 12 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1110 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30B Unit 30B | 100% Likely draw | 18% | 3 −2 since 2023 | 8 / 7 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1111 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 30B Unit 30B | 6% Point builder | 2% | 5 | 8 / 30 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1112 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 31 Unit 31 | 9% Point builder | 6% | 5 steady since 2023 | 10 / 14 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1113 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 31 Unit 31 | 12% Point builder | 13% | 5 steady since 2023 | 7 / 16 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1114 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 31 Unit 31 | 17% Long shot | 11% | 7 −6 since 2023 | 7 / 10 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1115 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 31 Unit 31 | <1% Point builder | 2% | 14 | 5 / 102 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1116 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 32 Unit 32 | 42% Real chance | 19% | 4 +2 since 2023 | 25 / 22 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1117 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 32 Unit 32 | 100% Likely draw | 18% | 5 +2 since 2023 | 27 / 24 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1118 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 32 Unit 32 | 16% Long shot | 10% | 3 −5 since 2023 | 22 / 54 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1119 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 32 Unit 32 | <1% Point builder | 1% | 12 | 2 / 46 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1120 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 33 Unit 33 | 10% Point builder | 2% | — −4 since 2023 | 17 / 33 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1121 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 33 Unit 33 | 19% Long shot | 4% | 4 +1 since 2023 | 27 / 44 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1122 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 33 Unit 33 | 11% Point builder | 5% | 5 +1 since 2023 | 27 / 66 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1123 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 33 Unit 33 | <1% Point builder | <1% | 12 +1 since 2023 | 6 / 176 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1124 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34A Unit 34A | 45% Real chance | 8% | 3 +1 since 2023 | 67 / 42 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1125 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34A Unit 34A | 66% Real chance | 20% | 3 +1 since 2023 | 67 / 51 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1126 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34A Unit 34A | 63% Real chance | 17% | 3 steady since 2023 | 60 / 74 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1127 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34A Unit 34A | 1% Point builder | 1% | 10 +2 since 2023 | 10 / 128 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1128 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34B Unit 34B | 46% Real chance | 4% | 7 | 12 / 16 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1129 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34B Unit 34B | 44% Real chance | 9% | — −2 since 2024 | 10 / 1 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1130 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34B Unit 34B | 10% Point builder | 3% | 4 steady since 2023 | 10 / 29 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1131 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 34B Unit 34B | 1% Point builder | 2% | 15 +9 since 2023 | 2 / 23 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1132 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35A (excluding Fort Huachuca) Unit 35A | 75% Real chance | 18% | — steady since 2023 | 30 / 28 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1133 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35A (excluding Fort Huachuca) Unit 35A | 83% Likely draw | 26% | 2 steady since 2023 | 30 / 33 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1134 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35A (excluding Fort Huachuca) Unit 35A | 100% Likely draw | 18% | 2 steady since 2023 | 30 / 26 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1135 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35A (excluding Fort Huachuca) Unit 35A | 2% Point builder | 4% | 9 +2 since 2023 | 6 / 43 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1136 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35B Unit 35B | 56% Real chance | 15% | 2 steady since 2023 | 37 / 22 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1137 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | Know the Seasons - Deer 35B Unit 35B | 78% Likely draw | 10% | 3 +1 since 2023 | 35 / 30 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1138 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35B Unit 35B | 62% Real chance | 15% | 3 +1 since 2023 | 30 / 38 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1139 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 35B Unit 35B | 1% Point builder | 1% | 8 −1 since 2023 | 6 / 78 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1140 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36A Unit 36A | 100% Likely draw | 28% | 2 steady since 2023 | 35 / 34 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1141 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36A Unit 36A | 100% Likely draw | 26% | 2 steady since 2023 | 37 / 27 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1142 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36A Unit 36A | 100% Undersubscribed | 18% | 2 steady since 2023 | 35 / 19 undersubscribed | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1143 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36A Unit 36A | 3% Point builder | 2% | 7 +2 since 2023 | 5 / 41 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1144 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36B Unit 36B | 46% Real chance | 8% | 3 +1 since 2023 | 60 / 74 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1145 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36B Unit 36B | 87% Likely draw | 4% | 2 steady since 2023 | 60 / 62 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1146 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36B Unit 36B | 100% Likely draw | 22% | 2 steady since 2023 | 60 / 57 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
| 1147 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36B Unit 36B | 2% Point builder | 0% | 9 steady since 2023 | 8 / 86 | Dec 11–31, 2026 |
| 1148 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36C Unit 36C | 36% Long shot | 15% | 6 +2 since 2023 | 15 / 17 | Oct 23–29, 2026 |
| 1149 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36C Unit 36C | 100% Likely draw | 26% | 4 +2 since 2023 | 15 / 14 | Nov 6–12, 2026 |
| 1150 ↗ GENERAL DEER | Antlered whitetail deer | 36C Unit 36C | 31% Long shot | 16% | 6 +3 since 2023 | 15 / 26 | Nov 27 – Dec 6, 2026 |
What these columns mean
- Your odds —
- the share of applicants at your point level who drew this tag in the 2026 draw. Not a forecast: quotas and demand move every year.
- The badge —
- plain language for that number. Likely draw 75% or better · Real chance 40%+ · Long shot 15%+ · Point builder below that, so you are applying mainly to bank a point · Undersubscribed means fewer first-choice applicants than tags, so everyone who applied drew.
- As 2nd choice —
- Arizona lets you name more than one hunt on the application. Miss on your first choice and you go into the pot for whatever tags are left, alongside everyone else's second choices. Points never help a lower choice, so this number is the same whatever you have banked — it is usually worth naming a hunt that goes undersubscribed.
- Points needed —
- the lowest point total that still got a tag in the 2026 draw, and how that cut has moved since the earliest draw we hold.
- Tags / applicants —
- tags on offer and first-choice applicants for them, as the agency published them. Under five tags we print counts instead of a percentage, because one applicant either way swings it.
Browse by hunt area
Each area has its own page: where it is on the map, how much of it is public land, what the hunters who went there killed last season, and every license type you can apply for inside it.
Spot a data error on this page? Tell us.
How to read these numbers
Every percentage on this page is a prior-draw probability: the chance an applicant with that many points would have drawn in the draw year shown, computed from the agency's published results. It is not a forecast — quotas, applicant numbers, and point creep change every year. Every figure links to the agency document it came from. Where a state does not publish a number, we show a dash, never a zero. Hunts with fewer than five tags show counts instead of percentages. Fees show the fee year used. Read the methodology for the engine details.
Not an application service
This page is informational only. Draw rules, quotas, fees, and deadlines are set by the state agency and change by commission action — confirm everything on the agency's own site before you apply, and apply through the agency, not here. We disclaim all liability for reliance on this page.