Wyoming Antelope (Pronghorn) Draw Odds
Enter your points, see your chance of drawing every pronghorn tag in Wyoming — straight from the 2026 draw results.
* Projected from this year's calendar; the agency sets next year's exact dates.
How the Wyoming draw works (30-second version)
Hybrid: preference + random.
Say a hunt area has 100 nonresident tags. 75 go to the applicants with the most preference points; if the last point level that draws has more applicants than tags left, that level is split at random. The other 25 are drawn purely at random from everyone who missed the points pass — so an applicant with zero points still has a shot.
How much these move year to year: last year's odds missed by 35% for the typical applicant (most people sit right at the cut). Details
Chances are from the 2026 draw (the most recent) for a first-choice nonresident. "Points needed" = the cut in the last draw.
Simple view Odds at every point level-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
23% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
10% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
13% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
15% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
17% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
13% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
15% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
100% Undersubscribed 100% as 2nd choice
-
8% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
100% Undersubscribed 63% as 2nd choice
-
8% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
28% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
57% Real chance 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
8% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
25% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
9% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
8% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
7% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
12% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
14% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
57-2 Any antelope valid west of Sweetwater County Road 23S and B.L.M. Road 3310… 3 tags · 24 applicants · needed 9 pts0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
<1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
62-2 Any antelope valid east of the Continental Divide and north of Wise Dugout Draw 5 tags · 12 applicants · needed 5 pts17% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
63-2 Any antelope valid east of Buzzard Road (Natrona County Road 410-Carbon County Road 497) 7 tags · 50 applicants · needed 9 pts5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
8% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
79-1 Any antelope valid on or within one-half (1/2) mile of irrigated land 3 tags · 37 applicants · needed 7 pts0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
80-2 Any antelope valid on private land east of Wyoming Highway 120 4 tags · 14 applicants · needed 0 pts18% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
4% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
6% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
20% Long shot 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
91-2 Any antelope valid on or within one-half (1/2) mile of irrigated land within Sweetwater County 4 tags · 1 applicants · needed 3 pts100% Undersubscribed 50% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
3% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
1% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
97-2 Any antelope valid in Area 97 south of U.S. Highway 26 or Wyoming Highway 134 and east of Eight Mile Road… 4 tags · 26 applicants · needed 4 pts5% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
2% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
-
99-2 Any antelope valid north and west of Wyoming Highway 410 and west of Uinta County Road 271 2 tags · 44 applicants · needed 7 pts0% Point builder 0% as 2nd choice
| Hunt | Your odds (0 pts) | As 2nd choice | Points needed | Tags / applicants | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100-1 ↗ Any antelope Bear River Divide · Any legal weapon | 1% Point builder | 0% | 10 +3 since 2021 | 8 / 183 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 10-1 ↗ Any antelope Lake De Smet · Any legal weapon | 23% Long shot | 0% | 1 +1 since 2021 | 55 / 136 | Oct 1–14, 2026 |
| 101-1 ↗ Any antelope Yellow Point · Any legal weapon | <1% Point builder | 0% | 14 +4 since 2021 | 5 / 201 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 102-1 ↗ Any antelope Buffalo · Any legal weapon | 7% Point builder | 0% | 4 +4 since 2021 | 34 / 197 | Oct 15 – Nov 15, 2026 |
| 103-1 ↗ Any antelope Dwyer · Any legal weapon | 7% Point builder | 0% | 4 +3 since 2021 | 21 / 107 | Oct 5–31, 2026 |
| 106-1 ↗ Any antelope Long Creek · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 10 +2 since 2021 | 9 / 102 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 107-0 ↗ Any antelope, handguns and muzzle-loading firearms only Upper Sweetwater · Handgun | 0% Point builder | 0% | 9 +3 since 2021 | 3 / 27 | Aug 20 – Sep 9, 2026 |
| 107-1 ↗ Any antelope Upper Sweetwater · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 10 +4 since 2021 | 9 / 103 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 108-1 ↗ Any antelope Bridger Pass · Any legal weapon | 7% Point builder | 0% | 10 +3 since 2021 | 6 / 36 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 109-1 ↗ Any antelope Beckton · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 1 +2 since 2021 | 23 / 181 | Oct 1 – Nov 30, 2026 |
| 1-1 ↗ Any antelope Crook · Any legal weapon | 10% Point builder | 0% | 3 +2 since 2021 | 108 / 456 | Oct 1 – Nov 20, 2026 |
| 110-1 ↗ Any antelope South Greybull River · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 8 +3 since 2021 | 12 / 79 | Sep 20 – Oct 14, 2026 |
| 11-1 ↗ Any antelope Rawhide Butte · Any legal weapon | 7% Point builder | 0% | 5 +3 since 2021 | 43 / 239 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 111-1 ↗ Any antelope Chalk Bluffs · Any legal weapon | 13% Point builder | 0% | 1 +1 since 2021 | 19 / 64 | Sep 20 – Oct 14, 2026 |
| 112-1 ↗ Any antelope Pine Mountain · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 16 +5 since 2021 | 3 / 82 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 113-1 ↗ Any antelope Salt Creek · Any legal weapon | <1% Point builder | 0% | 6 +5 since 2021 | 6 / 124 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 113-2 ↗ Any antelope Salt Creek · Any legal weapon | 9% Point builder | 0% | 3 +3 since 2021 | 31 / 150 | Oct 11–31, 2026 |
| 114-1 ↗ Any antelope Nowater · Any legal weapon | 1% Point builder | 0% | 14 +1 since 2021 | 5 / 80 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 115-1 ↗ Any antelope Upper Nowood · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 8 +3 since 2021 | 12 / 194 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 15-1 ↗ Any antelope Clearmont · Any legal weapon | 9% Point builder | 0% | 2 +2 since 2021 | 51 / 240 | Oct 1–14, 2026 |
| 16-1 ↗ Any antelope Ucross · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 6 +6 since 2021 | 18 / 227 | Oct 1–14, 2026 |
| 17-1 ↗ Any antelope Gillette · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 4 +5 since 2021 | 44 / 413 | Oct 1–20, 2026 |
| 18-1 ↗ Any antelope Rockypoint · Any legal weapon | 5% Point builder | 0% | 6 +4 since 2021 | 23 / 170 | Oct 1–20, 2026 |
| 19-1 ↗ Any antelope Rozet · Any legal weapon | 15% Point builder | 0% | 1 +1 since 2021 | 90 / 286 | Oct 1–20, 2026 |
| 20-1 ↗ Any antelope Upper Powder River · Any legal weapon | 17% Long shot | 0% | 2 +2 since 2021 | 98 / 281 | Oct 15 – Nov 15, 2026 |
| 2-1 ↗ Any antelope Bearlodge · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 2 +2 since 2021 | 24 / 159 | Oct 1 – Nov 20, 2026 |
| 21-1 ↗ Any antelope Middle Fork · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 6 +4 since 2021 | 35 / 230 | Oct 15–31, 2026 |
| 22-1 ↗ Any antelope Crazy Woman · Any legal weapon | 13% Point builder | 0% | 2 +3 since 2021 | 168 / 585 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 23-1 ↗ Any antelope Pumpkin Buttes · Any legal weapon | 15% Point builder | 0% | 2 +2 since 2021 | 124 / 402 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 23-2 ↗ Any antelope valid on private land Pumpkin Buttes · Any legal weapon | 100% Undersubscribed | 100% | 0 steady since 2021 | 1,087 / 425 undersubscribed | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 24-1 ↗ Any antelope Thunder Basin · Any legal weapon | 8% Point builder | 0% | 2 +2 since 2021 | 47 / 233 | Oct 1–20, 2026 |
| 24-2 ↗ Any antelope valid on private land Thunder Basin · Any legal weapon | 100% Undersubscribed | 63% | 0 steady since 2021 | 287 / 163 undersubscribed | Oct 1–20, 2026 |
| 25-1 ↗ Any antelope Ormsby · Any legal weapon | 8% Point builder | 0% | 4 +4 since 2021 | 57 / 279 | Oct 1–14, 2026 |
| 26-1 ↗ Any antelope Bear Creek · Any legal weapon | 28% Long shot | 0% | 2 +2 since 2021 | 477 / 1,043 | Sep 24 – Oct 14, 2026 |
| 27-1 ↗ Any antelope Bill · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 9 +4 since 2021 | 12 / 215 | Oct 1–15, 2026 |
| 29-1 ↗ Any antelope Shawneee · Any legal weapon | 1% Point builder | 0% | 8 +4 since 2021 | 6 / 165 | Oct 1–15, 2026 |
| 29-2 ↗ Any antelope valid on private land Shawneee · Any legal weapon | 57% Real chance | 0% | 0 +1 since 2021 | 147 / 232 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 30-1 ↗ Any antelope LaPrele · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 4 +3 since 2021 | 44 / 278 | Oct 5–31, 2026 |
| 3-1 ↗ Any antelope Keyhole · Any legal weapon | 7% Point builder | 0% | 2 +2 since 2021 | 60 / 318 | Oct 1 – Nov 20, 2026 |
| 31-1 ↗ Any antelope Hat Six · Any legal weapon | 5% Point builder | 0% | 6 +2 since 2021 | 7 / 47 | Sep 25 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 32-1 ↗ Any antelope Bates Creek · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 8 +3 since 2021 | 50 / 554 | Sep 25 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 32-2 ↗ Any antelope Bates Creek · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 7 | 23 / 134 | Oct 5–31, 2026 |
| 34-1 ↗ Any antelope Goshen Hole · Any legal weapon | 8% Point builder | 0% | 5 +3 since 2021 | 53 / 270 | Sep 20 – Oct 14, 2026 |
| 37-1 ↗ Any antelope Harriman · Any legal weapon | 25% Long shot | 0% | 1 steady since 2021 | 67 / 156 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 38-1 ↗ Any antelope Iron Mountain · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 6 +4 since 2021 | 30 / 267 | Oct 5–31, 2026 |
| 38-2 ↗ Any antelope south of Wyoming Highway 34 Iron Mountain · Any legal weapon | 9% Point builder | 0% | 5 +5 since 2021 | 27 / 113 | Oct 5 – Nov 30, 2026 |
| 4-1 ↗ Any antelope Arch Creek · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 5 +5 since 2021 | 9 / 85 | Oct 1 – Nov 20, 2026 |
| 42-1 ↗ Any antelope Laramie Plains · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 7 +4 since 2021 | 24 / 224 | Sep 25 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 43-1 ↗ Any antelope Cooper Lake · Any legal weapon | 5% Point builder | 0% | 5 +5 since 2021 | 27 / 194 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 44-1 ↗ Any antelope South Laramie · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 6 +5 since 2021 | 10 / 88 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 45-1 ↗ Any antelope West Laramie · Any legal weapon | 7% Point builder | 0% | 5 +3 since 2021 | 52 / 286 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 46-1 ↗ Any antelope Kyle · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 7 +3 since 2021 | 13 / 203 | Sep 25 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 46-2 ↗ Any antelope Kyle · Any legal weapon | 8% Point builder | 0% | 6 +3 since 2021 | 10 / 48 | Oct 5–31, 2026 |
| 47-1 ↗ Any antelope Shirley Basin · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 9 +4 since 2021 | 51 / 680 | Sep 25 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 47-2 ↗ Any antelope Shirley Basin · Any legal weapon | 7% Point builder | 0% | 7 +3 since 2021 | 45 / 250 | Oct 5–31, 2026 |
| 48-1 ↗ Any antelope Leo-Hanna · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 10 +3 since 2021 | 15 / 242 | Sep 25 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 48-2 ↗ Any antelope Leo-Hanna · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 8 +3 since 2021 | 14 / 81 | Oct 5–31, 2026 |
| 50-0 ↗ Any antelope, muzzle-loading firearms only Elk Mountain · Muzzleloader | 12% Point builder | 0% | 5 +2 since 2021 | 7 / 24 | Sep 1–15, 2026 |
| 50-1 ↗ Any antelope Elk Mountain · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 7 +3 since 2021 | 31 / 189 | Sep 16 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 5-1 ↗ Any antelope Inyan Kara · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 4 +2 since 2021 | 8 / 73 | Oct 1 – Nov 20, 2026 |
| 51-1 ↗ Any antelope Big Creek · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 7 +2 since 2021 | 12 / 97 | Sep 16 – Nov 14, 2026 |
| 52-1 ↗ Any antelope Spring Creek · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 9 +2 since 2021 | 9 / 126 | Sep 16 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 52-2 ↗ Any antelope valid south of North Spring Creek Spring Creek · Any legal weapon | 14% Point builder | 0% | 6 +1 since 2021 | 17 / 53 | Sep 16 – Nov 14, 2026 |
| 53-1 ↗ Any antelope Baggs · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 15 +5 since 2021 | 1 / 101 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 55-1 ↗ Any antelope Red Rim · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 11 +6 since 2021 | 3 / 62 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 56-1 ↗ Any antelope Iron Springs · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 8 +4 since 2021 | 3 / 21 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 57-1 ↗ Any antelope South Wamsutter · Any legal weapon | <1% Point builder | 0% | 14 +3 since 2021 | 8 / 251 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 57-2 ↗ Any antelope valid west of Sweetwater County Road 23S and B.L.M. Road 3310… South Wamsutter · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 9 steady since 2021 | 3 / 24 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 58-1 ↗ Any antelope Black Butte-Kenny Rim · Any legal weapon | 1% Point builder | 0% | 19 +6 since 2021 | 3 / 101 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 59-1 ↗ Any antelope Aspen Mountain · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 10 +2 since 2021 | 18 / 162 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 60-1 ↗ Any antelope Table Rock · Any legal weapon | <1% Point builder | 0% | 19 +4 since 2021 | 10 / 655 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 6-1 ↗ Any antelope South Newcastle · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 5 +4 since 2021 | 16 / 167 | Oct 1–15, 2026 |
| 61-1 ↗ Any antelope Chain Lakes · Any legal weapon | 1% Point builder | 0% | 17 +3 since 2021 | 10 / 259 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 62-1 ↗ Any antelope South Ferris · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 12 −1 since 2021 | 3 / 59 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 62-2 ↗ Any antelope valid east of the Continental Divide and north of Wise Dugout Draw South Ferris · Any legal weapon | 17% Long shot | 0% | 5 steady since 2021 | 5 / 12 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 63-1 ↗ Any antelope North Ferris · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 12 +4 since 2021 | 6 / 77 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 63-2 ↗ Any antelope valid east of Buzzard Road (Natrona County Road 410-Carbon County Road 497) North Ferris · Any legal weapon | 5% Point builder | 0% | 9 +4 since 2021 | 7 / 50 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 64-1 ↗ Any antelope Bison Basin · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 15 +6 since 2021 | 12 / 209 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 65-1 ↗ Any antelope South Pass · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 10 +3 since 2021 | 8 / 106 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 66-1 ↗ Any antelope Lander · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 10 +4 since 2021 | 9 / 90 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 67-1 ↗ Any antelope Sand Draw · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 13 +2 since 2021 | 18 / 274 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 68-1 ↗ Any antelope Split Rock · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 13 +5 since 2021 | 19 / 364 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 69-1 ↗ Any antelope South Rattlesnake · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 9 +2 since 2021 | 8 / 88 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 70-1 ↗ Any antelope Kendrick · Any legal weapon | 8% Point builder | 0% | 6 +4 since 2021 | 9 / 49 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 7-1 ↗ Any antelope South Upton · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 7 +4 since 2021 | 36 / 363 | Oct 1–15, 2026 |
| 71-1 ↗ Any antelope East Poison Spider · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 7 +3 since 2021 | 6 / 63 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 72-1 ↗ Any antelope West Poison Spider · Any legal weapon | 5% Point builder | 0% | 7 +3 since 2021 | 72 / 563 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 73-1 ↗ Any antelope North Natrona · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 9 +4 since 2021 | 42 / 562 | Sep 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 74-1 ↗ Any antelope Deer Creek · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 10 +3 since 2021 | 14 / 155 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 75-1 ↗ Any antelope Badwater · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 11 +4 since 2021 | 24 / 240 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 76-1 ↗ Any antelope Copper Mountain · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 8 +2 since 2021 | 6 / 62 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 77-1 ↗ Any antelope Fifteen Mile Creek · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 9 +4 since 2021 | 10 / 98 | Sep 20 – Oct 14, 2026 |
| 78-1 ↗ Any antelope McCullough Peaks · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 11 +6 since 2021 | 8 / 130 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 79-0 ↗ Any antelope, muzzle-loading firearms only Big Horn · Muzzleloader | 0% Point builder | 0% | 10 +1 since 2025 | 3 / 13 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 79-1 ↗ Any antelope valid on or within one-half (1/2) mile of irrigated land Big Horn · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 7 +1 since 2021 | 3 / 37 | Oct 1–15, 2026 |
| 79-9 ↗ Any antelope, archery only Big Horn · Archery | 4% Point builder | 0% | 7 +3 since 2021 | 5 / 32 | Aug 15 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| 80-1 ↗ Any antelope Badger Basin · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 10 +1 since 2021 | 7 / 109 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 80-2 ↗ Any antelope valid on private land east of Wyoming Highway 120 Badger Basin · Any legal weapon | 18% Long shot | 0% | 0 steady since 2024 | 4 / 14 | Sep 20 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 8-1 ↗ Any antelope Niobrara · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 3 +4 since 2021 | 60 / 355 | Oct 1–15, 2026 |
| 81-1 ↗ Any antelope South Fork · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 8 +4 since 2021 | 15 / 168 | Sep 20 – Nov 15, 2026 |
| 82-1 ↗ Any antelope North Greybull River · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 8 +3 since 2021 | 12 / 207 | Sep 20 – Oct 14, 2026 |
| 82-2 ↗ Any antelope valid east of Wyoming Highway 120 North Greybull River · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 7 +7 since 2021 | 8 / 58 | Oct 15 – Nov 15, 2026 |
| 83-1 ↗ Any antelope Owl Creek · Any legal weapon | 4% Point builder | 0% | 9 +4 since 2021 | 16 / 155 | Sep 20 – Nov 7, 2026 |
| 84-1 ↗ Any antelope Wind River · Any legal weapon | 6% Point builder | 0% | 7 +2 since 2021 | 12 / 79 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 84-2 ↗ Any antelope Wind River · Any legal weapon | 20% Long shot | 0% | 3 | 6 / 13 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 86-1 ↗ Any antelope Hoback · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 4 −1 since 2021 | 2 / 3 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 87-1 ↗ Any antelope Pinedale · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 10 +4 since 2021 | 1 / 38 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 87-2 ↗ Any antelope Pinedale · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 9 +3 since 2021 | 1 / 15 | Sep 25 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 88-1 ↗ Any antelope Beaver · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 12 +7 since 2021 | 1 / 44 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 89-1 ↗ Any antelope Piney · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 12 +4 since 2021 | 3 / 68 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 89-2 ↗ Any antelope Piney · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 10 +5 since 2021 | 3 / 39 | Oct 10–31, 2026 |
| 90-1 ↗ Any antelope Square Top · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 11 +3 since 2021 | 4 / 45 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 9-1 ↗ Any antelope Lance Creek · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 5 +4 since 2021 | 22 / 320 | Oct 1–31, 2026 |
| 91-1 ↗ Any antelope Dry Sandy · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 13 +5 since 2021 | 18 / 273 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 91-2 ↗ Any antelope valid on or within one-half (1/2) mile of irrigated land within Sweetwater County Dry Sandy · Any legal weapon | 100% Undersubscribed | 50% | 3 | 4 / 1 undersubscribed | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 92-1 ↗ Any antelope Steamboat · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 15 +4 since 2021 | 18 / 281 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 93-1 ↗ Any antelope West Green River · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 11 +4 since 2021 | 25 / 479 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 94-1 ↗ Any antelope Carter Lease · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 9 +3 since 2021 | 36 / 478 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 95-1 ↗ Any antelope Cedar Mountain · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 12 +3 since 2021 | 24 / 459 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 96-1 ↗ Any antelope West Farson · Any legal weapon | 3% Point builder | 0% | 10 steady since 2021 | 12 / 110 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 97-1 ↗ Any antelope Boysen · Any legal weapon | 1% Point builder | 0% | 7 +4 since 2021 | 6 / 81 | Sep 19 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 97-2 ↗ Any antelope valid in Area 97 south of U.S. Highway 26 or Wyoming Highway 134 and east of Eight Mile Road… Boysen · Any legal weapon | 5% Point builder | 0% | 4 −1 since 2021 | 4 / 26 | Aug 15 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 98-1 ↗ Any antelope Sage · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 10 +4 since 2021 | 3 / 51 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 99-1 ↗ Any antelope Uinta · Any legal weapon | 2% Point builder | 0% | 9 +3 since 2021 | 7 / 113 | Sep 10 – Oct 31, 2026 |
| 99-2 ↗ Any antelope valid north and west of Wyoming Highway 410 and west of Uinta County Road 271 Uinta · Any legal weapon | 0% Point builder | 0% | 7 +2 since 2021 | 2 / 44 | Aug 15 – Nov 30, 2026 |
What these columns mean
- Your odds —
- the share of applicants at your point level who drew this tag in the 2026 draw. Not a forecast: quotas and demand move every year.
- The badge —
- plain language for that number. Likely draw 75% or better · Real chance 40%+ · Long shot 15%+ · Point builder below that, so you are applying mainly to bank a point · Undersubscribed means fewer first-choice applicants than tags, so everyone who applied drew.
- As 2nd choice —
- Wyoming lets you name more than one hunt on the application. Miss on your first choice and you go into the pot for whatever tags are left, alongside everyone else's second choices. Points never help a lower choice, so this number is the same whatever you have banked — it is usually worth naming a hunt that goes undersubscribed.
- Points needed —
- the lowest point total that still got a tag in the 2026 draw, and how that cut has moved since the earliest draw we hold.
- Tags / applicants —
- tags on offer and first-choice applicants for them, as the agency published them. Under five tags we print counts instead of a percentage, because one applicant either way swings it.
Browse by hunt area
Each area has its own page: where it is on the map, how much of it is public land, what the hunters who went there killed last season, and every license type you can apply for inside it.
Spot a data error on this page? Tell us.
How to read these numbers
Every percentage on this page is a prior-draw probability: the chance an applicant with that many points would have drawn in the draw year shown, computed from the agency's published results. It is not a forecast — quotas, applicant numbers, and point creep change every year. Every figure links to the agency document it came from. Where a state does not publish a number, we show a dash, never a zero. Hunts with fewer than five tags show counts instead of percentages. Fees show the fee year used. Read the methodology for the engine details.
Not an application service
This page is informational only. Draw rules, quotas, fees, and deadlines are set by the state agency and change by commission action — confirm everything on the agency's own site before you apply, and apply through the agency, not here. We disclaim all liability for reliance on this page.