Colorado Deer DF110O2M

Deer female muzzleloader season 2 GMU 110 in GMUs 110, 111, 118, 119, 123 and 124, muzzleloader only, Oct 10–18, 2026.

No nonresident draw results are on file for this hunt. Colorado Parks and Wildlife publishes resident results only, or none by residency. The numbers below are the resident draw.

Your odds at 0 points · 2026 draw

100% Undersubscribed

3 first-choice applicants (all residencies) for 15 tags (all residencies)

3 first-choice applicants for 15 tags (all residencies) in 2026, so every first-choice applicant drew and 12 tags went to the leftover draw. The 100% reflects low demand that year, and a code like this can flip the year demand catches up.

Years to draw on points: —

Tags
15
Applicants
3
Success
—

First-choice residents, standard draw.

Points Needed to Draw, 2021–2026

points needed applicants per tag
0 0 you: 0
2021
0.8:1
2022
0.5:1
2023
0.9:1
2024
0.2:1
2025
0.3:1
2026
0.2:1

The cut has been 0 points every year since 2021. Applicants per tag: 0.8:1 in 2021, 0.2:1 in 2026.

Insufficient history (2 of 3 draws) — a creep trend needs at least three draw years.

What It Costs · 2026 Resident Fees

Closes Apr 6 · 170 days
Cost to Apply
$60.18
If You Miss
$60.18
If You Draw
$111.43

The $8.93 resident limited-license application-processing fee (per species, per draw) is not refunded. The $38.49 resident annual small game license (qualifying license) is not refunded. The $12.76 Colorado Wildlife Habitat Stamp (ages 18-64, once per license year, added automatically; same price for residents) is not refunded. A preference point fee, deer/elk/pronghorn (none until the 2028 draw) is $0, bought separately. Drawing adds the $51.25 resident adult deer license.

Opens
Mar 1, 2027
Closes
Apr 6, 2027
Results
about May 25

Next application window: Open Mar 1 – Apr 6, 2027 (expected). Dates are last cycle's, rolled forward until Colorado Parks and Wildlife publishes 2027.

▸ Every Fee, With Sources

Details

Odds by Point Level · 2026 Draw

Points Chance Applied Drew
0–10 ← you 100% — —

Preference points, computed from published point-level pools. A dash means Colorado Parks and Wildlife did not publish a count for that level. Colorado runs a second, random pass after the points pass.

Draw results: CPW 2026 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 420, retrieved Aug 31, 2026.

As a Lower Choice

2nd Choice
34%

Tags issued to lower choices ÷ lower-choice applicants, as published. Points do not help a lower choice.

▸ Year-by-Year Numbers 6 draws

The standard draw for residents, one row per year. Colorado runs a second, random pass after the points pass; it is shown beside the year it belongs to.

Year Tags Applicants Per Tag Points Needed Random Pass Source
2026 15 3 0.2 — — CPW 2026 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 420
2025 15 4 0.3 — — CPW 2025 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 393
2024 15 3 0.2 — 3 tags of 8 CPW 2024 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 392
2023 15 13 0.9 0 — CPW 2023 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 388
2022 15 7 0.5 — 3 tags of 2 CPW 2022 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 380
2021 15 12 0.8 0 — CPW 2021 Primary Deer Post Draw Report, p. 384
▸ Sources 10
  1. CPW 2026 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 420 · draw results, seasons, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  2. CPW 2025 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 393 · earlier draws, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  3. CPW 2024 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 392 · earlier draws, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  4. CPW 2023 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 388 · earlier draws, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  5. CPW 2022 Primary DEER Post Draw Report, p. 380 · earlier draws, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  6. CPW 2021 Primary Deer Post Draw Report, p. 384 · earlier draws, retrieved Sep 1, 2026
  7. CPW 2026 2 CCR 406-2 Chapter W-2 Big Game… draw rules, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  8. CPW 2026 2 CCR 406-0 Chapter W-0 General… fees, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  9. CPW 2026 Big Game Hunting brochure fees, retrieved Aug 31, 2026
  10. CPW 2026 web page fees, retrieved Aug 31, 2026

About These Numbers

Odds are from the 2026 draw, the latest on file, computed from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's published results (preference points, computed from published point-level pools). They are what happened in that draw, not a forecast. Under five tags a percentage carries a *, because one applicant either way swings it. A dash means the agency did not publish the number, and a date marked expected is last cycle's schedule rolled forward. How we compute these.

Report an error on this page

Every report is checked against the agency source before we change anything.

We don't take applications: check Colorado Parks and Wildlife's site and apply there.

Prior-draw odds from Colorado Parks and Wildlife's results, not a forecast · Methodology · All Colorado deer hunts