Colorado Deer DE110O3M — DE110O3M

deer either-sex muzzleloader season 3 GMU 110 [110, 111, 118 119, 123, 124]

What you may take
deer either-sex muzzleloader season 3 GMU 110 [110, 111, 118 119, 123, 124]
Weapon
Muzzleloader
Where
110, 111, 118, 119, 123, 124
Season (2026)
Oct 10–18, 2026
Tags (2026)
193
for 0 first-choice applicants

Showing resident results (Standard class). Switch to nonresident · Standard Youth

Odds by point level — 2026 draw

No first-choice applicants: 193 tags on offer in 2026 and nobody listed this hunt first. Anyone who had would have drawn.

Prior-draw probability for a first-choice resident applicant. 100 tags, 0 first-choice applicants. Source: 2026 Primary DEER Post Draw... · p. 115.

Points Your chance Applicants Drawn
0–10 100% same chance at every one of these levels

Fewer applicants than tags. Colorado Parks and Wildlife publishes no per-level applicant counts for this hunt. How we compute these.

What it costs (2026 resident fees)

Cash to apply
$60.18
Out of pocket if unsuccessful
$60.18
Total if drawn
$111.43
Refunded if unsuccessful
$0

At the 2026 odds, expected cost per hunt-year ranges from $111.43 (enough points to draw) .

Resident limited-license application-processing fee (per species, per draw) · paid at application $8.93 source
Resident annual small game license (qualifying license) · paid at application $38.49 source
Colorado Wildlife Habitat Stamp (ages 18-64, once per license year, added automatically; same price for residents) · paid at application $12.76 source
Preference point fee, deer/elk/pronghorn (none until the 2028 draw) · only for a point bought without applying — an unsuccessful applicant gets the point free $0 source
Resident adult deer license · paid if drawn, refundable $51.25 source

Not applying this year? A point-only purchase costs $0 (Mar 1 – Apr 7, expected) and adds a point for next year's draw.

Next application window: opens Mar 1, closes Apr 7, 2027 (expected) · results ~May 26. Last cycle's schedule rolled forward — confirm when the agency publishes.

Point creep & years to draw

Insufficient history (0 of 3 draws) — a creep trend needs at least three draw years with a published drew-out level.

Seasons (2026)

Split 1: Oct 10–18, 2026 p. 115

As a lower choice

2nd choice
15%

Tags issued to lower choices ÷ lower-choice applicants, as published. Points do not help a lower choice.

Year by year

The standard draw for residents, one row per year. Colorado runs a second, random pass after the points pass; it is shown beside the year it belongs to.

Year Tags Applicants Applicants per tag Points needed Random pass Source
2026 193 0 0.0 93 tagsfrom 2 applications 2026 Primary DEER Post Draw... · p. 115
2024 193 0 0.0 93 tagsfrom 5 applications 2024 Primary DEER Post Draw... · p. 105
2023 192 2 0.0 92 tagsfrom 5 applications 2023 Primary DEER Post Draw... · p. 104
2022 187 0 0.0 87 tagsfrom 7 applications 2022 Primary DEER Post Draw... · p. 102
2021 197 1 0.0 97 tagsfrom 12 applications 2021 Primary Deer Post Draw... · p. 101

Earlier years, when this number was a different hunt

Colorado reassigns hunt numbers between years. In these years DE110O3M stood for another gmu or weapon, so they are listed here rather than counted as this hunt's history or in its point-creep trend.

Year · what it was Tags Applicants Applicants per tag Points needed Source
2025 · GMU 110, 111, 118, 3, 40, 119, 123, 124 190 3 0.0 2025 Primary DEER Post Draw... · p. 103
Spot a data error on this page? Tell us.

Every report is checked against the agency source before we change anything.

How to read these numbers

Every percentage on this page is a prior-draw probability: the chance an applicant with that many points would have drawn in the draw year shown, computed from the agency's published results. It is not a forecast — quotas, applicant numbers, and point creep change every year. Every figure links to the agency document it came from. Where a state does not publish a number, we show a dash, never a zero. Hunts with fewer than five tags show counts instead of percentages. Fees show the fee year used. Read the methodology for the engine details.

Not an application service

This page is informational only. Draw rules, quotas, fees, and deadlines are set by the state agency and change by commission action — confirm everything on the agency's own site before you apply, and apply through the agency, not here. We disclaim all liability for reliance on this page.